Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

Lake Placid Mini-Triathlon Results (July 15)

July 19, 2013
Lake Placid News

High Peaks Cyclery Mini-Triathlon

At Mirror Lake Beach

400-yard swim, 12-mile bike, 3 mile-run

Article Photos

Lydia Bullock of Lake Placid competes in the running leg of the Kids Mini Triathlon on Monday, July 15 in Lake Placid.
Photo provided

July 15 results

Women

13-14

NAMESWIMBIKERUNTOTAL
Brooke Kelley (Plattsburgh)6:2540:0829:231:15:56
15-17
Anna Izzo (Lake Placid)11:3548:3126:481:26:54
Kyrsten Johnston (So. Glens Falls)9:3350:0834:011:33:42
18-29
Caitlin Skufca (Wilmington)7:1436:3322:231:06:10
Elizabeth Izzo (Lake Placid)8:0138:3320:301:07:04
30-39
Debbie Erenstone (Lake Placid)9:4340:4627:201:17:49
Veronica Byers (Lake Placid)10:4943:5026:531:21:32
Jill Guillet (Glens Falls)10:0744:1227:471:22:06
40-49
Cheryl Morris (So. Glens Falls)9:4440:1525:151:15:14
Lori MacCallum (Aurora)9:3243:2725:271:18:26
Adele Wright (Westernville)9:4445:0229:481:24:34
Terri Johnston (So. Glens Falls)9:5545:3730:421:26:14
Kim Luther (Lake Placid)9:2447:3032:101:29:04
50-59
Sandra Izzo (Lake Placid)8:3940:4824:191:13:46
Sandy Rasco (Cadyville)10:0240:5426:091:17:09
Karen Delaney (Lake Placid)9:2742:0726:561:18:30
Men
15-17
Bryce Hartman (Saranac Lake)9:0039:3922:461:11:25
Ryan Tober7:5743:4326:461:18:26
18-29
Colin Delaney (Lake Placid)7:1031:5318:4857:51
Keith Kogut (Tupper Lake)11:1036:1421:461:09:10
Erik Lewish (Lake Placid)8:5038:3924:431:12:12
Jonathon Lazar (South Plainfield)9:4638:0825:221:13:16
Brendan Kelley (Hemlock)8:2043:1528:201:19:55
Ben Clayton (Falmouth)9:5648:32DNF
30-39
Jake Campbell (Rainbow Lake)10:2646:1831:561:28:40
Noah Golden (Keene)10:081:03:5836:031:50:09
40-49
Dave Burger (Old Forge)7:1133:1620:481:01:15
Randy Kelley (Plattsburgh)6:2334:1522:081:02:46
Scott Provost (Plattsburgh)8:4336:1721:301:06:30
Eddie Gibbs (Ray Brook)8:0736:5022:211:07:18
Brian White (Plattsburgh)9:1636:5923:311:09:46
David Smith (Lake Placid)9:2238:1624:521:12:30
Jay Fogarty (Holderness)8:5837:5727:221:14:17
Tim Weaver (Lake Placid)8:2742:1325:401:16:20
Stephen Gagnon (Portsmouth)13:211:02:1731:271:47:05
Brannin Clayton (Falmouth)10:5048:49DNF
50-59
Brian Delaney (Lake Placid)8:0137:2722:111:07:39
Doug Hazelden (Bloomingdale)7:5638:2522:031:08:24
Mike Zerrahn (Peru)9:5837:1827:101:14:26
Bill Izzo (Lake Placid)9:5042:2828:431:21:01
60-plus
Peter Gerardi (Scotia)8:4437:3322:181:08:35
Richard Erenstone (Lake Placid)8:0437:1828:171:13:39
Woods McCahill (Lake Placid)10:4442:3326:441:20:01
Karl Zaunbrecher (Saranac Lake)9:4940:1832:011:22:08
Team
Joshua Cooper (West Chazy)10:4735:3524:351:10:57
Stephen Couture (West Chazy)
Brian Welch (Northfield)10:1031:1130:451:12:06
Susan Welch (Northfield)
Patrick Welch (Northfield)
Joe Leonard (Lake Placid)7:1040:5734:411:22:48
Caitlin Kennedy (Dix Hills)9:2848:3632:431:30:47
Joan Marie Kennedy (West Islip)
Daniel Kennedy (Dix Hills)
Bridget Kennedy (Dix Hills)10:3847:2732:501:30:55
Ashley Kennedy (East Islip)
Scott Pressimone (Bellport)

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web